Scholarship & Merit Awards

Scholarship & Merit awards are offered by the Govt. The school only processes applications \ procedures for bursaries and scholarships according to the govt norms.

  • 1ST POSITION HOLDER IN STATE LEVEL SCIENCE TALENT SEARCH COMPETITION, 2018
  •  2ND POSITION HOLDER IN STATE LEVEL QUIZ COMPETITION  2019
  • 1ST PRIZE IN DISTRICT LEVEL QUIZ COMPETITION 2018
  • 3RD POSITION AT  CAT  EXAM   2018  (STATE LEVEL)
  • CHIEF MINISTER’S ANNUAL STATE AWARD FOR ACADAMIC EXCELLENCE FOR TOP 5 POSITION HOLDERS IN MADHYAMIK EXAM 2019
  • 3RD POSITION IN STATE LEVEL SCIENCE SEMINAR , 2018

 

  • DRAWING COMPETITION

1ST POSITION IN SUBDIVISIONAL KALA UTSAV, 2018

  • NORTH EAST MEET AT MANIPUR, 2019

2ND POSITION IN 9TH NATIONAL VOTERS DAY 2019

 

SUMMARY RESULT OF TRIPURA BOARD OF  SECONDARY  EDUCATION

2020

 

 

 

MADHYAMIK

HIGHER SECONDARY

                 TOTAL

75

53

                             1st

62

44

                            2nd

12

09

                            3rd

00

00

                           failed

01

00

2019

 

 

               TOTAL

79

39

                           1st

65

32

                         2nd

14

06

                         3rd

00

00

                      failed

00

00

2018

 

 

              TOTAL

77

34

                        1st

64

22

                        2nd

13

09

                         3rd

00

00

                   Failed

00

03

2017

 

 

             TOTAL

55

38

                      1st

39

30

                       2nd

08

05

                       3rd

08

00

                      failed

00

00

2016

 

 

                 TOTAL

41

29

                          1st

26

17

                           2nd

07

12

                           3rd

08

00

                       failed

00

00

SCHOOL TOPPER LIST IN PERVIOUS MADHYAMIK & HS EXAM CONDUCT BY TBSE IN DIFFERENT YEARS:

YEARS

MADHYAMIK

HIGHER SECONDARY

2020

SHAMIK SAHA

SUBASHIS BISWAS

2019

ARKAJOTI DEBNATH

AKASH MAJUMDER

2018

ABIR DEBNATH

SOURAV MAJUMDER

2017

AKASH MAJUMDER

SAIKAT MALLIK

2016

SOURAV MAJUMDER

ADARSHA DE

 

CLASS TOPPERS LIST OF OUR SCHOOL IN FINAL ASSESMENT OF DIFFERENT YEARS

YEAR

CLASS

NAME OF STUDENTS

2019-20

VI

SHRADHA MAHAJAN

 

VII

DEBADRITA DEBNATH

 

VIII

HRIDAY DATTA

 

IX

SOURAV DEY

 

XI

SUBASHIS BISWAS

2018-19

VI

DEBADRITA DEBNATH

 

VII

ARITRA BAIDYA

 

VIII

KANKAN DEBNATH

 

IX

SHAMIK SAHA

 

XI

AKASH MAJUMDER

2017-18

VI

ARITRA BAIDYA

 

VII

TAMANNA BISWAS

 

VIII

SHAMIK BISWAS

 

IX

ARKAJOTI DEBNATH

 

XI

SOURAV MAJUMDER

2016-17

VI

TAMANNA BISWAS

 

VII

TRISHA SHIL SARMA

 

VIII

SHAYAN MAJUMDER

 

IX

SUBHRANIL BISWAS

 

XI

SAIKAT MALLIK

2015-16

VI

TRISHA SHILSARMA

 

VII

SHAYAN MAJUMDER

 

VIII

SUBASHIS BISWAS

 

IX

TAMANNA SEN

 

XI

ADARSHA DE